Mon
Tue
Wed
Thur
Fri
Sat
Sun
Sun
1
EASTER SUNDAY Medal 1 (Course Closed until 15:30) Ladies Medal 1 (Course Closed until 15.00pm)
Mon
2
EASTER MONDAY John Bird Junior Trophy Louis Barker Mixed 13:00 - 14:30
Tue
3
Ladies Medal 2 Jubilee Qualifier08:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
4
Seniors v Cave Castle09:00 - 10:00
Thu
5
Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Fri
6
Ladies Spring Shotgun09:00 - 14:00
Sat
7
President's Cup Qualifier/Lombard Trophy Qualifier (Course closed until 15:30) Ladies Weekend Cup No.1
Sun
8
Pro's Betterball (No Timesheet) Bass Tavern Golf Society11:00 - 11:30 Taylor Golf Society13:00 - 13:10 Gary Tough Society13:10 - 13:30 Pro's 9 Hole Stableford
Mon
9
Hull & District Past Lady Captains Foursomes & AGM09:00 - 12:30
Tue
10
Ladies Betterball 08:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
11
Isle of Axholme Golf Society10:00 - 10:30 AGM20:00
Thu
12
Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Fri
13
Revelstoke Hotel12:00 - 12:10
Sat
14
Armstrong Bowl/Rosenberg Kennedy Qualifier Pro's Stableford
Sun
15
Men's Shotgun08:00 - 12:00 Pro's 9 Hole Stableford Hessle Juniors v Hornsea Juniors13:00 - 13:45
Mon
16
YPGA Assistants Order of Merit09:30 - 11:30
Tue
17
Ladies Coronation 4's08:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
18
MAINTENANCE DAY Hull Medical Golf Society14:00 - 14:30
Thu
19
Brady Golf Society10:30 - 11:30 Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Fri
20
Grimsby Golf Club Away Day10:30 - 11:15
Sat
21
Medal 2 (Course closed until 15:30) Ladies Medal 3 Spring Cup
Sun
22
Pro's Betterball (No Timesheet) YLCGA 2nd Team v YLCGA Mid Amateurs11:30 - 12:00 Ladies Weekend League v Cave Castle13:30 - 14:00 Pro's 9 Hole Stableford
Mon
23
Tue
24
Ladies Medal 4 Spring Cup08:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
25
Seniors Match v Wheatley09:00 - 10:00 Wheatsheaf Golf Society10:30 - 11:10 Wheatsheaf Golf Society15:15 - 16:00 Scratch League A Team v Beverley17:00 - 17:30
Thu
26
Raywell Amateur Classic 36 Hole Yorkhire Order of Merit Scratch Event (Course Closed until 17.00)
Fri
27
Jaguars Golf Society14:00 - 14:30
Sat
28
Social Evening: Race Night Junior Fundraising Am-Am (Course Closed until 3pm)
Sun
29
ERUGC Millenium Stableford (Course closed until 15.00)07:20 - 15:00
Mon
30
Ladies Scratch Team v Hallamshire11:00 - 12:00