Mon
Tue
Wed
Thur
Fri
Sat
Sun
Sat
1
Peter Martin Team Team Trophy (Course Closed until 15:30)
Sun
2
ERUGC's Men's Team Match v Leeds Union (Foursomes)09:00 - 11:00 ERUGC's Men's Team Match v Leeds Union (Singles)13:00 - 15:30 Pro's Betterball
Mon
3
Seniors Sauer/Summer Cup (No Timesheet) Kippax Welfare Golf Society09:30 - 10:30 Kenwick Park Seniors11:15 - 12:00 Kippax Welfare Golf Society13:20 - 14:30
Tue
4
Ladies Betterball08:30 - 12:00 Revelstoke Hotel13:00 - 13:10 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
5
Over 50's Open (Course Closed until 15:30)
Thu
6
Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Fri
7
ERUGC Presidents Am-Am (Course Closed until 16:00)
Sat
8
Medal 10 (Spring Cup Qualifier) (Course Closed until 15.30) Ladies Medal 17 Private Function
Sun
9
Presidents Betterball (Course Closed until 15:00)
Mon
10
Healing Golf Society10:30 - 11:00 Redoubt Golf Society11:30 - 12:00
Tue
11
Presidents Ladies Medal 1808:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
12
Humberside Fire Brigade10:00 - 11:00 BIGGA Northern Section Members13:00 - 14:00
Thu
13
Presidents Mid Week Medal
Fri
14
Seniors v Brough09:00 - 10:00 Bay Horse Golf Society11:00 - 11:50
Sat
15
Presidents Medal (Course Closed until 15:30) Presidents Junior Medal Presidents Dinner Dance 7.00pm for 7.30pm start
Sun
16
Beverley Beavers Golf Society11:15 - 12:00 Presidents Mixed 13:30 - 15:00 Presidents Prize Presentation at 6.30pm Pro's Betterball (No Timesheet)
Mon
17
Seniors v Hull09:00 - 10:00
Tue
18
Ladies Over 55's Am-Am Stableford Open (Course Closed until 14:00)
Wed
19
Thu
20
Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Fri
21
Ladies Hole in One Competition11:00 - 11:30 Hull & District Golf Captains Association (Peter Imison)13:00 - 13:20
Sat
22
Pro's Stableford (No Timesheet)
Sun
23
Hull & District Wiles Cup Qualifier Revelstoke Hotel11:10 - 11:30 Pro's 9 Hole Stableford
Mon
24
JJ Trophy Golf Society12:00 - 12:15 Revelstoke Hotel10:00 - 10:15
Tue
25
Ladies Medal 19 Victory Cup08:30 - 12:00 Men's 9 Hole Competition
Wed
26
Austin Brewitt Party11:30 - 12:00
Thu
27
Napoleons Golf Day09:30 - 14:30
Fri
28
Dave Woodhead & Paul Lockwood Am-Am (Course Closed until 15:00)
Sat
29
Medal 11 & N Batley Salver (Course Closed unitil 15.30) Ladies Medal 20
Sun
30
Jean Hutchinson Trophy13:00 - 14:30 Pro's Betterball (No Timesheet)